fourth season winners
Best Short Drama
- Chrysaline ( Taunya Gren )
- THE BREATH ( Vendela Brännborn )
- Foreigner ( Emre Ertan Doğan )
- Deus Ex Machina ( Jessy Langlois )
- The Elsewhere ( Kerry Fleming )
Best Short Comedy
- SCOOTCH ( Julie Hyde Mew )
- The Hook Up ( Alex Robert Mandelberg )
- Who Needs The Guy ( Alan Claridge )
Best Short Sci-Fi
The Station Caretaker ( Vladislav Emelin )
The Line ( Everett Marston )
But Happy ( Anatolii Umanets )
The Simulation ( Rebecca Lunato )
Not Of This World ( Michael Sanders )
Best Short fantasy
Laundromat on the Corner ( Tetsuki Ijichi )
The Wish & Wisp ( Vashmere Valentine )
Best Short Animation
- LO LO LOVE( Vladislav Dubkov )
- Cupid is not a terrorist ( bellopropello )
- Welcome Home ( Dana Crypto )
- The Point of Circles: Visions of Experience ( Andrew Spinks )
- The Magentalman and the Gentlemint ( James Crang )
best short experimental
Original ( Tero Puha )
HELENA ( Geebran Warchausky )
NEW MOON ( José Julián Vacas )
W∞ – Heritage of Soul – ( Takeshi Inoue )
PUSH ( Scarlett Plouviez )
Terminal ( Mathew Ouzounis )
best short Indie Film
The Pianist ( Kaia Hathaway )
Message ( Francisco Gacuya )
Eridiati – Different type of Vampire ( Charli Brown )
Black and Bitter ( Linda Wong )
El Jefe ( the Boss ) ( Alistair Shah )
best short Horror
Ofuda ( yoshinobu nakamura )
Feed the Animals ( Ty Anthony Metcalfe )
The Jäger Within ( Ivan King, Francesco Sanseverino )
Ghost of the Deadlands ( Joseph Rodriguez )
Art House ( Nicole Harker )
best short Thriller
Hangry ( Bola Ogun )
The Man in the Shadows ( Tom Kircher )
Love at Last Sight ( Velton Lishke )
The Broken Table ( Richard Par )
DIEABOLICAL ( Ray Brady )
Best short slasher
- DIEABOLICAL ( Ray Brady )
- Hearts Echo ( Eva Louis )
- Butchered ( Robbie Dias )
- Masquerade ( Jason Pitts )
- Pastiche ( shivaan makker )
Best Short LGBTQ+
- As simple As That ( Luciana Bitencourt )
- FUFU ( Katsuhide Yamago )
- Blanche ( Andrea Papalotti )
Best Short action
- The Blair Wolf ( Alex Petralia )
Best Short Crime
- SEDALIA ( Brandon L. Pennick )
- Red. The Color Within ( William La Portilla )
Best short historical
- The Will of the Gods ( Franciska Friede )
- Condemned Through Time ( Amanda Fleming )
Best Short Psychological
- Psycho Therapy ( Staci Layne Wilson )
- Sorry ( Vishal Bhalla )
- DID/didn’t ( Nicholas Bromund )
best short mobile
- Portals of Truth ( Sofia Hayat )
- The empty ( eunyoung lee )
best short parody
- Æ Lighthouse ( Tobias Enevoldsen )
- Whip Lord ( David Kepner )
- Stalled Trek : The City On the Edge of Foreclosure ( Mark R Largent )
best short war
- In their eyes ( Arnaud Blin )
best short western
- Spaghetti and Western ( Rob McLean )
best dance movie
- Color Theory ( Cara Hagan )
- WAITING ROOM ( Didier MULLERAS )
best short documentary
- Can’t Wait For You To Come ( Tomaž Grom )
- Donkey’s Tailor ( Seyfeddin E. Erişen )
- Habitus of Self ”sotto voce” ( Kurtuluş Özgen )
- For Love of the Land ( Cynthia Matty-Huber )
Best Short erotic
- Fop Twinks In The Rococo Gymnasium ( Sylvea Suydam )
Best Short First Time Filmmaking
- Soldier ( Max Palahniuk )
- Redness Relief ( Jamaal 6ix Williams )
- Beethoven – aus der Zeit gefallen ( Nickel )
Best Short Quarantine
- Morning Ritual ( Gray Creasy )
- DAY ONE ( Sam Morgan )
Best Short Disability
- Fighting MSA Austin Crawford’s story ( Phil Gioja )
Best Short Epic
- ——–
Best Short Series / Tv Pilot / Web Series
- Frame to Travis ( Chuck Starzenski, Susie Heyden )
- Blocked ( Anntreece Jones )
- The Bar ( Michael Alexander McDougall )
- TheVesselSeries: She’s The One ( Rizky Budiyanto )
Best Short Student
- Maneater! ( Jack Rooney )
- I’m Here ( Jennifer Hathaway )
- Two Days Along The Ridge ( Alex Roselli )
Best Short Symbolic
- Rolling ( Ben Williamson )
Best Short Surreal
- The Wind Phone( Kristen Gerweck )
- Twilight of Dreams: Ep.01 “Zombie Jesus Vampire Hunter” ( Gustavo Aviles )
- The Withered Ghoul’s Ceremony ( Xavier Terhorst )
Best Short Low Budget
- infinituum_national ( Alfonso Otero )
Best Short Human Rights
- True America ( Dashia Imperiale )
- A martyr of the pen ( Alan Hamwan )
- JUST A DAY ( Anas Manfi )
Best Short Women’s Film
- KID ( Sonalii Castillo )
best feature drama
- Vengeance Served Cold ( Shaan Davis )
Best Feature Comedy
- Dashboard Dogs ( Toco )
Best Feature Sci-Fi
- REUNION ( Jun Kitamikado )
Best Feature Fantasy
- ——–
Best Feature Animation
- Love Letter Templates ( Joselito Sering )
Best Feature Experimental
- Three Corners of Deception ( Dr. Meleeka Clary )
Best Feature Indie Film
- ——-
Best Feature Horror
- The Devil’s Daughter: A Harley Quinn Story ( Ronald Joseph Rossmann Jr. )
Best Feature LGBTQ+
- ——
Best Feature Action
- Marauder ( Alexander Stalder )
Best Feature Crime
- ——
Best Feature Historical
- Rival Queens ( Anton Armendariz Diaz )
Best Feature Psychological
- Eat Me ( Adrian A Cruz )
Best Feature Mobile
- ——
Best Feature Parody
- ISMUS ( Moritz Bauer )
Best Feature War
- ——
Best Feature Western
- ——
Best Feature Documentary
- Three Wise Men – Parallel Lives ( Sada Rajiah, Desire Prevost )
Best Feature Erotic
- The Perfect Girl ( Dane Bishop )
Best Feature First Time Filmmaking
- Directing Remotely and Filmmaking During the Pandemic : The Making of #MyCorona ( Kirk Zeller )
Best Feature Quarantine
- #MyCorona ( Phil Gorn )
Best Feature Disability
- ——
Best Feature Epic
- ——
Best Feature Series / Tv Pilot / Web Series
- ——
Best Feature Student
- ——
Best Feature Symbolic
- ——
Best Feature Surreal
- ——
Best Feature Low Budget
- the INHERENT RACONTEUR presents: P.I. for HIRE ( David Ryan )
Best Feature Human Rights
- ——
Best Feature Women’s Film
- ——–
Best Actress
- HELENA ( Laura Fajngold )
Best Actor
- Pastiche ( Alex Montaldo )
Best Supporting Actress
- The Elsewhere ( Eva Hamilton )
Best Supporting Actor
- The Withered Ghoul’s Ceremony ( Anthony Sayo )
Best Child Actress
- What Now ( Sophie Clifton )
Best Child Actor
- ——-
Best Female Director
- The Will of the Gods ( Franciska Friede )
Best Male Director
- Pastiche ( shivaan makker )
Best Cinematography
- The Broken Table ( Brandon Cabral )
Best Editing
- Pastiche ( shivaan makker )
Best Photography
- The Empire Cage ( Vincenzo De Sio )
Best Trailer
- Gym Shorts ( Erick Szot )
Best Poster
- The Elsewhere ( Kerry Fleming, Neil Fraser Graphics )
Best Producer
- The Elsewhere ( Kerry Fleming, Shanda Renee )
Best Sound Design
- The Beholder ( David Pringle )
Best Video Clip
- I See My Beauty in You ( George Kostopoulos )
Best Composer
- DID/didn’t ( Danika Starrharrt )
Best VFX
- Precursor ( Marco Castiglione – Robot Studio )
Best Feature Screenwriting
- Fire Bird( John Saunders )
- Pirandello’s Wife ( Lynn Elliott )
- Bone Creek ( Armand Arekian )
- LEGENDS ( DANNY ALEX )
Best First Time Screenwriting
- Roadkill ( David Anthony Estringel )
Best Short Screenwriting
- A Package of Dreams ( Bradley M. Look )
Best Micro Film
- Section F ( Patrick Steinmann )
Best Jury Award
- ——
Honorable Mention
- Bass and Treble under Construction ( Walter Fernandes Jr. )